You are viewing otterdance

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Author's Copies in My Mail Today!

Elephant
Note: If you were announced as a winner of a book or the grand prize, please respond to this thread, and message me your address. I haven't heard from most of you. If you already sent me the info, please send again. That is all. You may now gaze and enjoy. ;)

photo

Comments

( 22 comments — Leave a comment )
_profiterole_
Mar. 11th, 2014 09:53 pm (UTC)
This is so exciting! ^__^
ayashi
Mar. 11th, 2014 10:13 pm (UTC)
Yaaaaaaaaaaay I can't wait! Just preordered it :D
fendassor
Mar. 11th, 2014 10:13 pm (UTC)
OMG! I can't wait! ^^
cassandraterra
Mar. 11th, 2014 10:40 pm (UTC)
Where was the announcement?
engarian
Mar. 12th, 2014 12:38 am (UTC)
So excited!!!!

- Erulisse (one L)
2b_nika
Mar. 12th, 2014 12:44 am (UTC)
It looks stunning! That cover is really something!!

Can't wait!! ☆*:.。. o(≧▽≦)o .。.:*☆
middlemarching
Mar. 12th, 2014 05:06 am (UTC)
Eeeeeee, this is super exciting :)
ivysoul
Mar. 12th, 2014 08:56 am (UTC)
Waaaant!
enedven
Mar. 12th, 2014 09:25 am (UTC)
wo-hoooo!! the most expected book of the year!

/sent my address in private message/
aycolen
Mar. 12th, 2014 10:26 am (UTC)
Woho - this looks so great, can't wait to read it. I sent you my adress via mail, but I'm gonna copy my message to a LJ note afterwards, just to be on the safe side :)

If there are any problems, contact me :)
alarisiel333
Mar. 12th, 2014 01:46 pm (UTC)
I send my adress in private message and via mail too. If there's problem, please send a note
sparrowlicious
Mar. 12th, 2014 05:51 pm (UTC)
Eeeeeeee. Gosh, I'm so excited!

... though I don't expect to get my copy at the beginning of April for various reasons (I admit I want a printed copy because, come on, the other books already look so neat on my shelf. And I live in Europe. I have no experience with pre-ordering American books so I can only guess that it takes longer to actually get them.)

Anyway, still excited and of course a bit sad. :') But I understand it can't go on forever.
patih
Mar. 16th, 2014 06:35 pm (UTC)
It's available on e.g. amazon.co.uk in April.
sparrowlicious
Mar. 16th, 2014 08:18 pm (UTC)
I pre-ordered it on the German Amazon site (already in January) since that's the only site that makes sense for me. :') (I don't have a credit card so shopping on any site that won't let me pay via bank transfer makes no sense for me.)
beelikej
Mar. 12th, 2014 09:31 pm (UTC)
Ooooh, it looks gorgeous! *grabby hands* I better hurry with my re-reading of the whole series; I've almost finished Traitor's Moon, so only three books to go after that until I'm ready (not counting the short stories in Glimpses, that I'm reading in between ;-) I'm very excited \o/
razziecat
Mar. 12th, 2014 10:43 pm (UTC)
Yay! Counting the days! I've had mine pre-ordered for a while, can't wait! :)
jaolynn
Mar. 13th, 2014 01:29 am (UTC)
Yay!! Sending you a private message on here and sending email again! :) I can't wait!
equesgal
Mar. 13th, 2014 07:39 pm (UTC)
Whoa! Great cover.
onyxmoon
Mar. 14th, 2014 04:57 am (UTC)
If the winners don't send in their info, I am more than happy to send mine.
:3
sparrowlicious
Mar. 15th, 2014 11:57 am (UTC)
Haha, same here. :'D

(Also: Freddie!! <3)
patih
Mar. 16th, 2014 06:35 pm (UTC)
Do you know if it'll be made into an audiobook and if so when?
infected_wound
Mar. 30th, 2014 02:00 am (UTC)
Just dropping by to say thank you for all your work on the Nightrunner series and I look forward to your future works ;-;

My copy just shipped the other day... I guess it'll arrive next week on the release date :) I'm excited~

Thank you again ♥
( 22 comments — Leave a comment )

Latest Month

July 2014
S M T W T F S
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  

Tags

Powered by LiveJournal.com
Designed by Lilia Ahner